An Expression comes to mind. (Which requires an aural argument. Apologies…)
[…] I had experienced years of litigation, when it became clear, that “rule you don’t know” was the precise problem. Rule 1.6 Confidentiality of Information. The needle in the haystack of injustice. The mandate for the silent participation by lawyers.

Unless, and until, it had a direct affect on them, a lawyer could take no action to expose the problem. And where permitted to expose the problem, the reality of the true intent would hit that lawyer like a ton of bricks. If any lawyer tried to take any action, the system would retaliate.

And it did.

Article V Section 10(c) Pennsylvania Constitution
“The Supreme Court shall have the power to prescribe general rules governing practice, procedure and the conduct of all courts, justices of the peace and all officers serving process or enforcing orders, judgments or decrees of any court or justice of the peace, including the power to provide for assignment and reassignment of classes of actions or classes of appeals among the several courts as the needs of justice shall require, and for admission to the bar and to practice law, and the administration of all courts and supervision of all officers of the Judicial Branch, if such rules are consistent with this Constitution and neither abridge, enlarge nor modify the substantive rights of any litigant, nor affect the right of the General Assembly to determine the jurisdiction of any court or justice of the peace, nor suspend nor alter any statute of limitation or repose. All laws shall be suspended to the extent that they are inconsistent with rules prescribed under these provisions. “

Those “rules” are derived from the rule-making authority of Article V Section 10(c) of the state constitutions.

The “rules” must be “… consistent with this Constitution and neither abridge, enlarge nor modify the substantive rights of any litigant,…”

BUT, those Rules HAVE denied protection of the law and all constitutional rights. MY CONSTITUTIONAL RIGHTS!!

BUT, no one helps. Right? Let’s recruit some assistance. If you read one phrase further.